BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Saturday, February 5, 2011

::Time After Time::

 

Ello~ XD Ugh, I've been feeling so lazy lately that I've been neglecting me bloggie. ^^lll Sowie~ x] Anywho, I've got some stoof to share. =P First up is the new apple of my eye, Maya-chan~ Aah~ I love this new pup of mine. xP Yeah, she's one hell of a handful and is way too hyper for her own good, but her cuteness is so hard to resist. x] I'm turning into a softy. =3

Anywho~ Ah damn, the hols are slowly coming to an end. >< Man, I really don't wanna go back to school on Monday. I just wanna stay at home and sleep the days away. T^T Plus, I'm a tad bit nervous. Now that I know I'm gonna be in 4S4, I wonder what will happen...? Oh but I swear to God, if I'm class monitor again, I will kill myself. == It's also total proof that I'm cursed to do the dumbest things. -o-

Ooo~ Guess what? xD The other day, my beloved Mom saw this apparently gorgeous cheongsam when she went out. xP I think, if I do decide to attend D2's party, I'm so totally gonna get one. x] Anyways, sides that, I'm starting to get addicted to Time After Time. =) I found the music box version of it (which, by the way, is epicly epic) and I'm so using it for my message tone. ^^ Teehee, toodles~ xD 

if you're lost, you can look, and you will find me~

0 comments: