BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

::Crazier::


Oh. My. God. I'm now officially sixteen. SIXTEEN. Don't feel much different, no wiser than I was before, not taller than yesterday and no progress in my academical life. XD Long story short, things are just the usual they always are. When I woke up on the 18th of June, I felt like it was just a normal day. This is why I hate growing up. The magic of birthdays is starting to fade as I get older. ><

Anywho, on my b-day, I went out to KLCC with me beloved Mom. x) If it weren't for her, I think I would have been contently asleep. =P But no, instead I was out in a huge mall, dressed to impress in my ruffle skirt, bumping into cute foreigners, having an L cake for breakfast, watching X-Men: First Class at the ginormous cinema and having popcorn as my lunch for the day. xD Oh, and I had my first taste of alcohol. It was cheap so it tasted like crap, but I cant wait till I get my hands on the good wine. =3

The next day, I was super beat yet dragged my lazy bum out of bed. It's Father's Day and we kinda sorta had plans to celebrate. The boys drove me nuts with their horrendous timing. -o- Shoddy plans weren't unusual so I was gobsmacked when Reg greeted me and whisked me off for a day out with me buddies. =] It was so cool and I was uber happy since a birthday just ain't right without them. ^^ True, we didnt get to do much, but spending time with you guys is always epic. Plus, I had fudge! Bonus points! XD

P.S. The HAWT pic of L just makes me wanna faint. O/////O

feels like I'm falling and I, I'm lost in your eyes,
you make me crazier, crazier~

0 comments: