BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

::Up All Night::


Rawr, I'm alive. ;A; I loath exam week with a deep passion. -.- My lazehness and procrastination really shine during this time. Plus, I've lost so many brain cells. T^T Officially gonna ban studies. >.< Plus, it's kinda worrisome since this is only the first day. Oh Gawd. OAO Meh, at least there's one school-free week~ I gets to sleep again. =D Now that I think about it, Bubb is probably right. I'm so gonna die young. At least I'm still wrinkle-free then~ XD

Anywho~ Physics was a serious killer today. T^T I wonder how Fwuffy can like this so much. -.- But, Chem was my saving grace~ Plus, the stash of cookies at home was just the pick up I needed. I might jinx myself by saying this, but I think it'll be alright. =] Even if it don't, I'll just go on a Tom Felton spree~ He makes my day. :) Damn that adorable British accent of his. x3

By the way, I'm cringing internally, but I think I'm starting to like like One Direction. >w< ARGHdamnyouPrincess. == Actually, I should blame the adorable accents, swoon worthy smiles and cliche girl-ish songs that I oddly like which is sau weird. >.> Well, to be perfectly clear, I have the hots for Niall and am completely proud of it. xP Then again, I'm always proud of all my addictions. ^^

KEEP CALM AND LOVE NIALL xD

I wanna stay up all night and find a girl and tell her she's the one~

0 comments: